June 13-14

Pleasantville Camp

 
Sunday, June 13
• 3:30 PM Registration – Tabernacle
• 4:00 PM Delegate Orientation – Thomas Hall
• 5:00 PM Dinner Sellew Dining Hall
• 6:30 PM Ordination Service Memorial Tabernacle
• Worship Open Arms Community Church
• Partial MEG Report – CMC’s, Elders, and Transfers received
• Recognition of Retirees
• Message Bishop Linda Adams
• Ordination Ritual
• 8:30 PM Reception Memorial Tabernacle Courtyard
 
Monday, June 14
• 7:30 AM Breakfast Sellew Dining Hall
• 8:45 AM Worship Open Arms Community Church
• 9:05 AM Message – That Same Power Superintendent T. Christopher Hill
• 9:40 AM Organization
• 10:00 AM MEG Report Bryce Grieco, Chair
• 10:10 AM BOA Report Rob Miller, Secretary
• 10:20 AM Break

• 10:50 AM That Same Power Fills Free Methodists with Life-Giving Holiness
• 11:05 AM FM World Missions Gerald Coates, Dir. Of Global Church Advocacy
• 11:25 AM Conference & KCLF Financial Reports David Michel, Conf. Treasurer
• 11:35 AM Free Methodist Foundation Scott Drury
• 11:45 AM Nominating Committee Report & Elections Karen Michel, Chair
• 11:55 AM Oakdale Christian Academy
• 12:00 AM International Child Care Ministries (ICCM)
• 12:10 PM That Same Power Emboldens Free Methodists to a Life of Love-Driven Justice
• 12:25 PM Lunch

• 1:45 PM Worship Open Arms Community Church
• 2:00 PM That Same Power Impassions Free Methodists for Christ-Compelled
Multiplication
• 2:15 PM Heritage Ministries
• 2:20 PM Roberts Wesleyan College & Northeastern Seminary
• 2:25 PM Light & Life Communications Brett Heintzman, Director
• 2:35 PM That Same Power Guides Free Methodists in our Commitment to Cross-Cultural
Collaboration
• 2:50 PM Set Free Movement
• 2:55PM Seed Livelihood
• 3:00 PM Break

• 3:30 PM That Same Power Enlightens Free Methodists in our Commitment to God-Given
Revelation
• 3:45 PM Opportunities in the year ahead
• 3:55 PM Worship Open Arms Community Church
• 4:10 PM Message Bishop Linda Adams
• 4:40 PM Communion & Reading of the Appointments
• 5:00 PM Benediction & Adjourn